Rous Radio

Hljóðaklettar

Episode 31. Sabi's Mix. 9.9.16

Tracklist:
Otha Turner- My Babe
Son House- Shetland Pony Blues
Skip James- Sick Bed Blues
Big Bill Broonzy- When Things Go Wrong
Blind Boy Fuller- Mamie
Snooks Eaglin- Mean Old World
Brownie McGhee- St. James Infirmary Blues
Furry Lewis- Long Tall Gal Blues
Blind Connie Williams- Take My Hand
Elizabeth Cotten- Freight Train
R.L. Burnside- Skinny Woman
Mississippi Fred McDowell- Keep Your Lamps Trimmed And Burning
Reverend Blind Gary Davis- The Great Change In Me
Johnny Lee Moore & 12 Mississippi Penitentiary Convicts- Eighteen Hammers
Mary Pickney and Janie Hunter- Down On Me

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar

Episode 30. Special Guest Bobby Wratten's mix: "I Feel The Rainfall Of Another Planet" 03.8.16

Tracklist:
Cavern of Anti-Matter-  Black Glass Actions
Jon Hassell and Brian Eno-  Delta Rain Dream
Flash Light- Untitled
Douglas Wood- Folk Ghost
Roxy Music- Sultanesque
Lucifer- Exit
Coil- Angelic Stations
Disney- Little April Showers
Grouper- Mary on the Wall (Second Heart Tone)
Mort Garson/ Suzie Jane Hokom- I Have Been Over the Rainbow
Zdenek Liska- The Sixth Sister
Fluxion- Subliminal Tones
Kiki Dee- Amoureuse
Sandy Denny- All Our Days
Be- Uplift
The KLF- Elvis on the Radio,Steel Guitar in My Soul
Jenny and Jonny- Switchblade
Bill Anderson- Three AM
Brian Eno and Daniel Lanois- Weightless
King Tubby and Soul Syndicate- Great Stone
African Head Charge- Stebeni's Theme
Flying Saucer Attack- Instrumentals 4
Sonic Youth-  Au Cafe
The Residents- Beyond the Valley of A Day in the Life
Pham Mong Hai- Taking Your Spirit to the Next World

Episode 29. Special Guest ME's mix "MERGINFINITY" (Part 2) 11.18.15

Tracklist:
Angelo Badalamenti- Mr. Roque / Betty's Theme
Keith Fullerton Whitman- Quest Apartments, Newcastle NSW
Fennesz- Pallas Athene
Ital- The Citadel
The House In the Woods- Severton Pathway
Brian Eno- The Lost Day
No Ufo's- Less Or Maybe Even Much More
Alva Noto- Xerrox Spark
Fort Romeau- Lately (Edit)
Thomas Brinkmann- Indigoblau
Suzanne Ciani- Second Breath
Oneohtrix Point Never- Describing Bodies
Demdike Stare- All This Is Ours (Sunrise)
Tim Hecker- Radiance
Boards Of Canada- Sundown
The Bug- Pandi
Scan X- Turmoil
Jean-Claude Risset- Mutations (Excerpt Edit)
Oneohtrix Point Never- Meet Your Creator
Keith Fullerton Whitman- Stereo Music For Yamaha Disklavier Prototype, Electric Guitar And Computer
The Black Dog- Spatchka
Jan Jelinek- Do You Know Otahiti?
Alessandro Cortini- La Guardia

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar

Episode 28. Special Guest DJ Death's mix: "Sharing is Caring" 07.09.15

Tracklist featuring artists:
Los Retrasados 
Deux 
DUST 
Rachid & Fethi 
ORPHAN FAIRYTALE 
Albertslund Terror Korps 
Dust 
ollilab 
Alice 
Franco Battiato 
Cassie’


Episode 27. Runar's Mix. 5.31.15

Tracklist:
Runar Magnusson- Let it Be
Jomi Massage- A Knot of Broken / Not Broken
Biosphere & Deathprod- Twin Decks
David Sylvian- Emily Dickinson
Fovea Hex- Huge
Trembling Blue Stars- The Light Outside (Robert Hampson remix)
Mark Hollis- A Life (1895 - 1915)
Fovea Hex- Neither Speak Nor Remain Silent
Coil- MÜ-ÜR
Kakushin Nishihara- 9.11
Anita Lane- Bella Ciao

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar

Episode 26. Sabi's Mix. 5.29.15

Tracklist:
Jim O’Rourke- Half Life Crisis
Os Mutantes- Fuga No. II
Babatunde Olatunji- Shango
Sabrina Joy- It’s Still Shy
Thurston Moore- American Coffin
Prison Blues of the South- Early in the Mornin’
Christoph Heeman- Walla Mashalla
Sigtryggur Berg Sigmarsson- Undiscovered Modern Classics
Eleja Choir- Nigeria
Zombies Under Stress- Ampu
Kecak- Bali Chant
M.S. Waldron, S. Stapleton, S.B. Sigmarsson, J. Haynes, R.K. Faulhaber- The Over-night Sister
Ilpo Väisänen- Donbass Hybrid
The 5th Dimension- Age of Aquarius (Sab Edit)

Episode 25. ⁄S⁄O⁄N⁄I⁄C⁄ ⁄Z⁄O⁄N⁄E⁄S⁄ mix by Anna Ceeh. 05.23.15

Tracklist:
Линия Масс- Ленин о трудовой дисциплине (Пролеткульт, 1999)
Medkit- qascc (2012)
Линия Масс- Механизация- (Пролеткульт, 1999)
Roomdark- Ostra Brama - SOUND INTERPRETATION: VILNIUS - (HAZE287, 2014)
almay river- Преисподняя (EP 2014) (ex. недыхание ненас)
PG LARGE USED PROJECT- Sarcosphaera 4
Ektro Usik- Kratal (2015)
Стук Бамбука в XI часов- Белый Черт Ландыш («Легкое дело холод», 1991)
Giedrius Kuprevicius- Fonozauro sugrizimas (1974-2012)
Шесть Мёртвых Болгар- Мой костер в тумане светит („Реинкарнация“, 1997)
Park Modern- Unconsciousness (2015)


Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar
Episode 24. Doron and Sabi's Collabo Mix 05.12.15

Doron's Part 1

Tracklist
Robins- Riot in Cell Block # 9
Ramblers- 50-50 Love
Wanderers- Thinking of You
Cardinals- Off Shore
Continentals- Dear Lord
Striders- Hesitating fool
Barons- A Year and A Day
Rocketones- Mexico
Solitaires- South of The Border
Medallions- Buick 59
Magictones- Cool Cool Baby
Blenders- Don't Fuck Around with Love
Lamplighters- Salty Dog
Lancers- Were You Ever Mine to Lose
Carlyle Dundee & Dundees- Never
King Odom Quartette- Basin Street Blues
Turks- Father Time
Marquees- The Rain
Bluejays- White Cliffs of Dover
Mastertones- Tell ME
Sugartones- I Just Want to Dream
Chessman- I Live for You
Baltineers- Tears in My Eyes
Centurys- Take My Hand
Bonnevilles- Zu Zu
Castelles- Over a Cup of Coffee
Capris- That's What You're Doing to Me
Moonlighters w/ Bobby Lester- Shoo Doo Be Doo
Platters- Shake it Up Mambo
Ravens- I'll Be Back

Sabi's Part 2

Tracklist
Paris Sisters- Be My Boy
Jackie DeShannon- When You Walk In The Room
Brenda Lee- Break It To Me Gently
Patsy Cline- She’s Got You
The Ronettes- Baby I Love You (Isolated Vocals)
Darrell Rhodes- Lou Lou
Kip Tyler- She’s My Witch
Betty Smith & The Rhythmmasters- Yeah Baby
Billy Lee Riler & The Little Green Men- Flying Saucer Rock ’n Roll
Pat Ferguson- Fool I Am
The Rockin’ R’s- Crazy Baby
Ronnie Dawson- Rockin’ Bones
Roy Orbison- A Cat Called Domino
Joyce Green- Black Cadillac
Link Wray- Ramble
Jackie Brenton & His Delta Cats- Rocket “88”
Alan Vega- Jukebox Babe

Episode 23. Special Guest GX Jupitter-Larsen 04.26.15

Tracklist
Manon Anne Gillis & GX Jupitter-Larsen- Encored Dust
GX Jupitter-Larsen & Government Alpha- Mingwave
GX Jupitter-Larsen- Pump-Powered Permawave
A.M.K. & GX Jupitter-Larsen- Red Flag
GX Jupitter-Larsen- Pump-Powered Permawave
GX Jupitter-Larsen & Screwtape- Solidarity Forever
Manon Anne Gillis & GX Jupitter-Larsen- Encored Dust
GX Jupitter-Larsen- Omniwave Refresher



Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar
Episode 22. Special Guest Bobby Wratten's mix: "File Under Pop Crimes" 04.16.15

Tracklist
The Wake- Gruesome Castle
Chris Watson- Low Pressure. Glen Cannich, Inverness-shire, Scotland
The Residents- Arctic Hysteria
Kode 9 & The Spaceape- Ghost Town
Black Rain- Data River
Dettinger- Untitled
Creation Rebel- Space Movement Section 1
Scritti Politti- Skank Bloc Bologna
The Fall- Container Drivers (Peel Session)
Logic System- Unit
Cat's Eyes- Door No 3
Lydia Lunch with Lucy Hamilton- How Men Die In Their Sleep
John Fahey- Red Cross, Disciple Of Christ Today
Richard and Linda Thompson- The Calvary Cross
Son House- Grinnin' In Your Face
Muddy Waters- I Can't Be Satisfied
Captain Beefheart and The Magic Band- I Love You, Big Dummy
Von- Satanic Blood
Immortal- The Sun No Longer Rises
Bobby Beausoleil- Lucifer Rising Part 1
Hal Wilner Presents Weird Nightmare- Canon (Part 2)
Rowland S Howard- Pop Crimes
Arthur Russell- Instrumentals Volume One Track 4
File Under Pop- Heathrow
Scritti Politti- 28/8/78
The Twinkle Brothers- Jahoviah

Episode 21. Special Guest DJ Death's mix: "dj death - charged radio_mix_kassette" 03.10.15

Tracklist featuring artists:
dj spanish fly
Nicki Minaj
Witchney Houston
Selda Bagcan
Câlin
DEAD VIRGIN
Nene Hatun
La Langosta
Lief Hall
Wu-Tang Clan



Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar
Episode 20. Sabi's Mix. 2.23.15

Tracklist
German Oak- 1945- Out Of The Ashes
Menstruation Sisters- Sistersucker
Crash Worship- Wild Mountain
Haters- Bebas
Revolutionary Corps of Teenage Jesus- Money Day
Dome- Virtual Sweden [V.S. #1]
Dirty Beaches- A Hundred Highways
Hafler Trio- Introductory Function
ELpH- Crawling Spirit
Caretaker- Lacunar Amnesia
Otha Turner- Granny, Will Your Dog Bite?
Skip James- I’m So Glad
Ernest Wilson- Just Once In My Life
The Sweet Inspirations- Sweet Inspiration
Wanda Jackson- Fallin
The Routers- Wild Weekend
The Jesus and Mary Chain- Sometimes Always (feat. Hope Sandoval)
Can- Bel Air
Daren Seymour & Mark Van Hoen- Supermind's Light Becomes Part Of The Earth (Feburary 29th, 1956)
Adelbert Von Deyen- Saturn
Scott Walker- Any Day Now

Episode 19. Sabi's Mix. 11.27.14

Tracklist
The Skull Defekts- Unholy Drums for Psychedelic Africa
Shit and Shine- Pearl Drop
Elklink- Pam, Linda & Minor Members
Liimanarina- 5-600 Purkkia Liimaa
DNA- Police Chase
Aaron Dilloway- Labyrinths & Jokes
Dino Felipe- Chairsex (Copper)
The Residents- LA LA
Darksmith- Now, A Blue Period
Ectoplasm Girls- Before It Gets Too Late To Begin
Jóhann Eiríksson- Innerclock
Vindva Mei- Bad Chemicals
Stilluppsteypa- It's Not Pointless!
Inner Tube- Winners Take All

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar
Episode 18. Special Guest Bobby Wratten's mix: "Just Drifting" 11.19.14

Tracklist
Anjou- Sighting
Derek Bailey- After Five Weeks
Toru Takemitsu- Harakiri
Monolake- Phenomenon
Mark Hollis- Inside Looking Out
Grouper- Labyrinth
Mark Ernestus Vs Konono # 1- Masikulu Dub
The Societe Absolument Guinin/Spirits Of Life- Zepol
Lizzy Mercier Descloux- Fire
Thomas Leer and Robert Rental- Interferon
Boyd Rice and Frank Tovey- Easy Listening For The Hard Of Hearing Extraction 3
Alva Noto- Uni-Asymmetric III - IIII
AGF- Auf Diesen Hugel Uberseh Ich Meine Welt!
Psychic TV- Botanica
Pharmakon- Crawling On Bruised Knees
Black Uhuru- Who's In The Tomb?
Rhythm And Sound- Distance
Duet Emmo- Or So It Seems
39 Clocks- Aspetando Godot
Stephen Mallinder- Cool Down
Stars Of The Lid- Broken Harbors Part 1
The Caretaker- Malign Forces Of The Occult
Grouper- Shadow Rise, Drowned
Bill Nelson- Almost Unchanging
Psychic TV- Just Drifting (Midnight)
Nawa- Fasel Kesmet Al Sawi

Episode 17. Sabi and Beth Arzy's Super Special Halloween Ghosthunting Mix 10.30.14

Tracklist
Michael Esposito- Sallie House 1
Danny Elfman- Casting a Spell
Roy Montgomery- Departing The Body
Grouper- Second Wind/Zombie Skin
Malaria- Tod /Death
Skinny Puppy- Smothered Hope
Hazard- The Vibrating Room
Suicide- Ghost Rider
Devon Irons & Doctor Alimanado- Ketch Vampire
Scientist- Night Of The Living Dead
Popol Vuh- Die Nacht der Himmel
Zdenek Liska- How Unfortunate Are Those Who Die Unaware Of The Beauty Of Music/Lakmé's Preparation
Evil Madness- Demoni Paradiso
Lydia Lunch- Dance of the Dead Children
The Residents- Dead Men
16 Bitch Pile-Up- They Buried The Dead Boy…But Not Deep Enough
Coil- The Halliwell Hammers
Current 93- Great Black Time
Goblin- Waiting Death
Link Wray- Switchblade
The Specials- Ghost Town
Denzil Laing- Beware of the Vampire
Acanthus- Violent Library
The Ghost Orchid- Dead Machines
Agitation Free- Haunted Island
The Legendary Pink Dots- The Haunted Supermarket
Throbbing Gristle- Zyclon B Zombie
Scott Walker & Sunn O)))- Bull

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar
Episode 16. Special Guest Akira Rabelais's Mix. 10.12.14

Tracklist
Satie (Reinbert de Leeuw- Gnossiennes No. 3
Ken Nordine- Beige
Squarepusher- Theme From Ernest Borgnine
Cabaret Voltaire- Golden Halos
Guesch Patti- La Marquise
Queen- Death On Two Legs
Soundgarden- Limo Wreck
Mare- Anisette
Jesu- Friends Are Evil
The Autumns- June in Her Frost and Fur
Neko Case- Deep Red Bells
The Depreciation Guild- White Moth
Slowdive- When The Sun Hits
The Zombies- Time of The Season
Low- Words
John Dowland (Emma Kirkby)- Flow Not So Fast, Ye Fountains
Bach (Andrés Segovia)- Fugue (BWV 1000)
Alessandro Scarlatti (Nanyc Argenta)- O Di Betlemme Altera
Stockhausen- Gesang der Jünglinge
Ken Nordine- Brown
Cabaret Voltaire- Damage Is Done
The Cure- One Hundred Years
Gruesome Twosome- Hallucination Generation
MC Solaar- A Dix De Mes Disciples
Sneaker Pimps- Low Five
New Young Pony Club- The Get Go
Massive Attack- Protection
Patsy Cline- Crazy
Ken Nordine- Black
South Pacific- Blue Lotus
Portishead- Wandering Star
Vangelis- Blade Runner Blues
Chet Baker- But Not For Me
Ken Nordine- Green
Tallis- Miserere Nostri
Cocteau Twins- Hitherto
Slowdive- Melon Yellow
Ascian- Voices From the Ether
Brian Eno & Harold Budd- Their Memories
Satie (Reinbert de Leeuw)- Gymnopédies No. 3


Episode 15. Sabi's Mix. 10.10.14

Tracklist
Goblin- Opening To The Sighs
Acanthus- Violent Library
Ju Suk Reet Meate- Ju Suk Reet Meate a1
Etat Brut- Karol Simon
Yello- You Gotta Say Yes to Another Excess
Burial Hex- Throne
Moondog- Dragon's Teeth
Diana Rogerson- The Little Seed/Scitzo
Zos Kia/Coil- Sicktone
Elklink- Tension Tec
The Greek Fountains- An Experimented Terror
Vindva Mei- From Space With Love
Philip Sanderson- Prefabrication
Wakeford/Stapleton- Walk the White Ghost
Anna Broda- Mazurek Bez Butów (Mazurek With No Shoes)
Cupol- Dreyman
Bernard Fevre- Pendulum
Genesis P-Orridge & White Stains- No Hallucination
Sun Ra- My Only Love

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar
Episode 14. Sabi's Mix. 08.13.14

Tracklist
Martin Rev- See Me Ridin'
This Heat- 24 Track Loop
Cosmic Jokers- Der Narr im All
Secos e Molhados- Flores Astrais
Catherine Ribeiro + Alpes- La Petite Fille Aux Fraises
Chrome- The Manifestation (of the idea)
Thee Majesty- Kreeme Horne
Killing Joke- Unspeakable
The Cure- Three
Ceramic Hello- Ex Im
Ju Suk Reet Meate- Ju Suk Reet Meate
Milk From Cheltenham-Snappy Fingers
Space Art- Space Art
T.I.M.E.- Trust In Men Everywhere

Episode 13. Sabi's Mix. 08.10.14

Tracklist
Adelbert Von Deyen- Uranus
Skip James- Cypress Grove Blues
Mazzy Star- Flying Low
Sam Shields- The Hounds
Sam Chatmon- Sitting on Top of the World
Ernest Wilson- Freedom Train
Otha Turner- Shimmy She Wobble
Memphis Minnie- When The Levy Breaks
Kid Cole- Hard Hearted Mama Blues
Bessie Smith- St.Louis Blues
Prince Far I & The Arabs- Long Life
Ken Boothe w/ Delroy Wilson- Oh Babe (A.K.A. Sick And Tired)
Mystic Eyes- Ellaine
Otis Redding- Free Me
Cymande- Bra
Garland Green- I Can't Believe You Quit Me

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar
Episode 12. Special Guest Bobby Wratten's mix: "If I could leave, and sleep tonight".

Tracklist
Murcof- Ulysses
Mica Levi- Lipstick to Void
OMD- Statues
Sandy Posey- Shattered
Pan American- Remapping
Roy Montgomery- For The Imperiled
Glenn Branca- Lesson No.1
Loop- Breathe Into Me
P.I.L.- Flowers of Romance (Instrumental)
The Consort of Musicke (John Dowland)- Lachrimae Antiquae Novae
Grouper- Atone
Mark Hollis- Arb Section 1
Tappa Zukie- MPLA Dub
Compass Point All Stars- Peanut Butter
The Unknown Cases- Masimbabele
Brian Eno & David Byrne- The Jezebel Spirit
BJ Nilsen- Gradient

Episode 11. Sabi's Mix. 06.22.14

Tracklist
Babatunde Olatunji- Oyin Momo Ado (Oh-Yin-Maw-Maw-Ah-Dough)
Festival Gnawa d'Essaouira- Sassa Dimani
Mustapha Baqbou- Shabek Ruu
VA- Chabako
Genawa Boys- Gnawa Chants from Morocco
Collectif- Bouyandi
Hassan Hakmoun- Suwaye
Brahim El Belkani, Abbes Larfaoui, Mahjoub Jaffer- Tramin
Babatunde Olatunji- Oya (Aw-Yah)
Maalem Si Mohamed Chaouqi- Lalla Rqiya
Brahim El Belkani, Mahjoub Methoum, Rachid El Belkani- Toura Toura Tour Kelilah
Gnawa Bambara- Bambara
VA- Baniya
Tyour Gnawa Avec Lamallam Abdesslam Alikane- Youmala
Altaf Gnawa Group- Baba Mimoun
VA- Jillala
Hassan Boussou- Katib Allah
Ballake Sissoko- Lasidan

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar
Episode 10. Sabi's Mix for Inventions for Radio. 03.26.14

Tracklist
Bananarama & Fun Boy Three- It Ain't What You Do It's the Way That You Do It
Mika Vainio- Running Up That Hill
Genesis P-Orridge & Astrid Monroe- Eshu Yes You
V/VM- Lady in Red
Coil- Free Base Chakra
Reptilicus- It’s Lovely to be Appreciated
Iesope Drift- Korot
Carter Tutti- Coolicon (Edit)
Boredoms- Ant 10
Alan Vega- Automatic Terror
Theoretical Girls- You Got Me
Said Fafy, Said Oughassal- Said Fafy Drum Solo
Ooioo- Ioa
Can- Dizzy Dizzy
The Drummers of Burundi- Extract
Einstürzende Neubauten- Sand

Episode 09. Sabi's Mix. 08.15.13

Tracklist
The Fall- Industrial Estate
The Gories Ghostrider
Red Lorry Yellow Lorry- Spinning Round
The Misfits-Bullet
Scratch Acid- Monsters
Wire- Drill (Live)
The Meteors- Torture
The Cramps- Jailhouse Rock
Elvis Presley- Hard Headed Woman
Roy Orbison- Rock House
MDC- Chicken Squawk
The Melvins- The Water Glass
Harry Crews- Orphans
Sun City Girls- Radio Morocco
Swans- Avatar
The Residents- Google God

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar

Episode 08. Sabi's Mix. 07.21.13

Tracklist
Spacemen 3- Feel So Bad
Mazzy Star- Roseblood
The Warlocks- Above Earth
Spiritulized- Sway
A.R. & Machines- I'll Be Your Singer, You'll Be My Song
Nico- Sixty Four
The Cure- Other Voices
The Brian Jonestown Massacre- Ballad of Jim Jones
Nina Simone- Whatever I Am
Scott Walker- Paper Doll
BlueBob- Go Get Some
Mazzy Star- Happy
Galaxie 500- Don't Let Our Youth Go TO Waste
Suicide- Keep Your Dreams

Episode 07. Sabi's Mix. 07.13.13

Tracklist
Vangelis- Light & Shadow
Eno/Moebius/Roedelius- Belldog
Vangelis- I Can't Take It Anymore
A Certain Ratio- Knife Slits Water
The Fall- Kicker Conspiracy
OOIOO- Uma
The Residents- Benny Bounces
Boredoms- 7+ (Eye Remix)
Scratch Acid- Mess
Os Mutantes- Preciso Urgentemente Encontrar Um Amigo
Link Wray- The Shadow Knows
Can- Blue Bag (Inside Paper)
Moondog- Instrumental Round
Haruomi Hosono- Spinning Spirits
Dome- Kiss the Sky
Swans- Miracle of Love

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar

Episode 06. Sabi's Mix. 06.30.13

Tracklist
Panasonic- Murto
H30- Introductory Functions
R. Stevie Moore- Mr Nashville
Sunn O)))- Cursed Realms
Einstürzende Neubauten- Architektur Ist Geiselnahme
Teenage Jesus & The Jerks- The Closet
Current 93/NWW- Disintegrate
R. Stevie Moore- Cherrybaby Come Out 2Night
Psychic TV- Pregnant Pause
The Fall- Fiery Jack
Pixies- Something Against You
Psychic TV- Surrender
PIL- Religion I
Pan Sonic- Telakoe
NWW- Strain, crack, break
PIL- Under the House
Coil- Teenage Lightning
Cabaret Voltaire- Yashar
Gogol Bordello- Dogs Were Barking


Episode 05. Sabi's Mix. 06.25.13

Tracklist
Emeralds- Up in the Air
Jimi Tenor- Beyond the Stars
Roy Orbison- Dream Baby
Popol Vuh- For You
The Specials- Do Nothing
Butthole Surfers- Suicide
DNA- Lionel
Suicide- I Remember
Nurse With Wound- Pepe Wismeer
Scott Walker- Man From Reno
Psychic TV- Unknown
Elvis Presley- I Want To Be Free

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar

Episode 04. Sabi's Mix. 06.15.13

Tracklist
Amon Duul II- Kronwinkl 12
Gal Costa- Vapor Barato
Secret Chiefs 3- Book T: Exodus
Sun City Girls- Zeke Cambridge
Mark Stewart- Strange Cargo
Moondog- Rimshot
Einstürzende Neubauten- Compressors in the Dark
7 Hundred Years in Tibet- Big Choir Of Monks
Soungalo Coulibaly- Warani
Mr. Bungle- Goodbye Sober Day


Episode 03. Doron's Mix. 05.23.13

Tracklist
Beach Boys- Cabinessence
The Monkees- Randy Scouse Git (Stereo Mix)
Mark Wirtz- Final Thought
Track 04
Bruce Haack- Mudra
John Belushi, Chevy Chase- Humor Test With Dr. Chevy Chase
Perry & Kingsley- Spooks in Space
France Gall- Jazz a Gogo
The Paris Studio Group- Accroche Toi Caroline
Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar

Episode 02. Sabi's Mix. 04.30.13

Tracklist
James Brown & The Famous Flames- Bewildered
Otis Redding- Come To Me
The Supremes- It's Time To Break Down
Stranger & Ken- Suzie
King Tubby- King Tubby's Talkative Dub
Ken Boothe- You Left The Water Running
Sly & Robbie- Walking On The Moon
Sun Ra- Lover, Come Back To Me
Altaf Gnawa Group- El Bouhala
Lonnie Pitchford- Boogie Chillen
The Staple Singers- Going Away
Otha Turner & The Rising Star Fife & Drum Band- When I Lay My Burden Down
Alabama Sacred Harp Singers- We Will Sing With The Angels There


Episode 01. Sabi's Mix. 04.23.13

Tracklist
Philip Jeck- Fanfares
Throbbing Gristle- AB/7A
Throbbing Gristle- Still Walking
Panasonic- Uranokemia
Dome- Plosive Pluck
Psychic TV & The Hafler Trio- Slave Priest
Boredomes- Super Going
Teenage Jesus & The Jerks- I Woke Up Dreaming
Blectum From Blechdom- Bends
SPK- Epilept: Convulse
Philip Jeck- In Loving Memory: Walter Gibbons & Arthur Russel
Nurse With Wound- The Bottom Feeder
Ariel Pink-Among Dreams