SABRINA JOY'S ROUS RADIO

Hljóðaklettar
Episode 49 (10.27.19)

Tracklist:
Fela Kuti- Black Man's Cry (Nigeria)
Ofege- Adieu (Nigeria)
Mor Thiam- Ayo Ayo Nene (Senegal)
Orquestra Super Mama Djombo- Mortos Nega (Guinea)
Ebo Taylor- Peace on Earth (Ghana)
K. Frimpong & His Cubano Fiestas- Kyenkyen Bi Adi M'awu (Ghana)
De Frank Professionals- Afe Ato Yen Bio (Ghana)
Fela Kuti- Palm-Wine Sound (Nigeria)
MonoMono- Kenimania (Nigeria)
E. K.'s Band No. 1- Bra Ohoho (Ghana)
The Action 13- More Bread To The People (Nigeria)
The Funkees- Now I'm A Man (Nigeria)
Ofo The Black Company- Allah Wakbarr (Nigeria)
The Uhuru Dance Band- Agbadza (Ghana)
The Elcados- Ku Mi Da Hankan (Nigeria)
The Ogyatanaa Show Band- Disco Africa (Ghana)
Vis a Vis- Abusuafo (Ghana)
Mor Thiam- Africa (Senegal)

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar
Episode 48. Special Guest ME's mix "MERGINFINITY" (Part 1) (10.16.19)

Tracklist:
Édouard-Léon Scott De Martinville- Au Clair De La Lune (France 1860)
Alvin Lucier- Wire IV (USA 1980)
Agoria- Tender Storm (France 2008)
Monolake- Wasteland (Germany 2005)
Mika Vainio- Ydin (Finland/Sweden 1999)
Ø + Noto- Hain (Germany 2001)
Alvin Lucier- Vespers (USA 1969)
Tangerine Dream- Movements Of A Visionary (UK 1974)
Karlheinz Stockhausen- Gesang der Jünglinge (Excerpt-Edit) (Germany 1962)
Popol Vuh- Aguirre I Lacrima di Rei (Germany 1975)
Oren Ambarchi and Z'ev- Gimel (USA 2008)
Charles Cohen- Overture (USA 1985)
Mica Levi- Bothy (UK 2013)
Oren Ambarchi- Quixotism - Part I (Austria 2014)
Reverend W. A. Donaldson- Baptizing Scene (USA 1950s)
Jiri.Ceiver- Cochlea Implan (Germany 1995)
Max Loderbauer- Ssseq (Germany 2013)
Jean-Claude Risset- Echantillon14 (France 19XX)
Biosphere- Houses On The Hill (UK 2002)
Squarepusher- Vacuum Garden (UK 2006)
The Black Dog- Sleep Deprivation 2 (UK 2010)
Emptyset- Absence (Germany 2013)
No Ufo’s- Mechanically Replayed (UK 2011)


Episode 47 (9.21.19)

Tracklist:
Hortense Ellis- Last Date
Susan Cadogan- If You Need Me
The Techniques & The Baba Brooks Band- I Am In Love
The Gladiators & Brentford Disco Set- Peace
The Pioneers- Long Shot Kick De Bucket
The Skatalites- After The Rain
The Three Tops- It's Raining
The Wailing Wailers- Put It On
Tommy McCook- Black River
Toots & The Maytals- Never You Change
Wallias Band- Muziqawi Silt
Mulatu Astatke- Tezeta
Leroy Smart- Ballistic Dub
Lena Platonos- A Physical Exercise Unresolved
Siouxsie And The Banshees- Sunless
Frank Kojo- Arabian Nights
LFO- Blown
Azealia Banks- Fierce
Detroit Grand Pubahs- Sandwiches
Madlib- Toe Fat (Ghettozone)
EPMD- Crossover
King Geedorah- Fazers
Quasimoto- 1994
Jaylib feat. Percee P- The Exclusive
Raekwon- Verbal Intercourse Ft. Ghostface
MF DOOM- Hoe Cakes
The Yamasuki Singers- Kono Samourai
Barbara Dane- I'm on My Way
The Tripps- Give It Back
Evinha- Esperar Pra Ver
Los Belkings- Setima Patrulla
Beach Boys- In My Room

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar
Episode 46. Special Guest Chad Haden's Mix (9.16.19)

Tracklist:
Archie Shepp- Attica Blues
Joe McPhee- Shakey Jake
Albert Ayler- Holy Ghost (NYC Live 1965)
Ornette Coleman- Times Square (1977)
Arthur Doyle- Nature Boy
John Coltrane- The Father and The Son and The Holy Ghost
Wolf Eyes & Anthony Braxton- Rationed Rot (2006)
Mats Gustafsson- Solo in Reykjavik 16 August 2013. Part 4
Pharoah Sanders- Balance
Peter Brötzmann & Heather Leigh- Sex Tape (Excerpt)
John Olson Plays My Living Room


Episode 45 (6.30.19)

Tracklist:
Toots & The Maytals- Rasta Man
The Techniques- Queen Majesty
The Ethiopians- The Word Is Love
The Upsetters- Freedom dub
The Three Tops- Do It Right
Alton Ellis & Phyllis Dillon- Remember That Sunday
Lee Perry & The Upsetters- Til I Can’t Take It Anymore
The Techniques- I Wish It Would Rain
Prince Douglas- Sunshine Dub
Phyllis Dillon & Hopeton Lewis- Get On The Right Track
The Wailing Souls- Fire House Rock
The Eternals- Stars
The Melodians- Sweet Sensation
The Tennors- Money Never Built A Mountain
Percy Sledge- Heart Of A Child
Otis Redding- Ton Of Joy
Sun Ra- I Fall Asleep Counting My Blessings

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar
Episode 44 (6.27.19)

Tracklist:
Miriam Makeba & The Skylarks- Inkomo Zodwa
The Elite Swingsters- Phalafala
Spokes Mashiyane- Ace Blues
Dark City Sisters- Sekusile
Anania Wa Mofolo- Jive Sofia
Bra Sello Nabafana Bentuthuko- Bathathe American Jive
Spokes Mashiyane- Banana Ba Rustenburg
Nancy Jacobs & Her Sisters- Baby Are Yeng
Spokes Mashiyane- The Last Sixpence
Dorothy Masuka- Ngi Hamba Ngedwa
Freddy Martin and His Orchestra- Penny Whistle Blues
Marks Mankwane-Marks Special No. 2
Elias and His Zig Zag Jive Flutes- Tom Hark
Flying Jazz Queens- Langa More (Tap, Tap)
Kippie Moeketsi- Clarinet Kwela
Lemmy “Special” Mabaso- See You Later
Dark City Sisters- Insizwa
Letta Mbulu- Qonqoza (Knock)
Umzansi Zulu Dancers- Sisi Nomvula


Episode 43 (6.7.19)

Tracklist:
Ataulfo Alves- Leva Meu Samba
Conjunto Baluartes- Conflito
Marisa Rossi- Deixa Eu Te Amar
Aquarius Band- Sultana
Renata Lu- Faz Tanto Tempo
Guimarães E O Grupo Som Sagrado- Our Sound
Trio Ternura- A Gira
Edson Frederico- Bobeira
Geovana- Tataruê
Pedro Santos- Ritual Negro
Ely Camargo- Taieiras
Zaira- Das Aldeias
Zé Roberto- Lotus 72D
Os Tincoãs- Cordeiro de Nanã 
Sambalanço Trio- Sam Blues
Marilene - Sinal Vermelho
Rosinha de Valença- Summertime
Gal Costa- Hotel Das Estrelas
Secos & Molhados- Sangue Latino
Os Mutantes- Baby

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar
Episode 42. Special Guest Daniel Roth's Mix (6.2.19)

Tracklist:
Ray Charles- Drown In My Own Tears
Jackson 5- Who’s Lovin You
Junior Kimbrough- Sad Days, Lonely Nights
Blind Boys of Alabama- Just Wanna See His Face
Big Bad Smitty- Smokestack Lightning
Blind Willie Johnson- Nobody’s Fault But Mine
Rolling Stones- I Just Want To See His Face
Blind Willie Johnson- Dark Was the Night
R.L. Burnside- Everything is Broken
King Ernest- Must Have Lost My Mind
Blind Willie Johnson- John the Revelator
Walter Wolfman Washington- Blue Moon Rising
Gene Chandler- Rainbow Live at the Regal Parts 1 & 2
Delbert McClinton- Pledging My Love
Big George Jackson- Dirty Haints
The Dirty Dozen Brass Band with Dr. John- Everything I Do Gon' Be Funky
Willie Foster- Love Everybody
Delbert McClinton- Please, Please, Please
Blind Mississippi Morris- Bad to Worse
Big Bad Smitty- Mean Disposition
King Ernest- Rock Me In Your Arms
Blind Willie Johnson- The Soul of a Man
Bob Dylan- One Too Many Mornings
Ray Charles- Come Back Baby
Aretha Franklin- Amazing Grace (Live at New Temple Missionary Baptist Church, Los Angeles, January 13, 1972)


Episode 41. Special Guest Chad Haden's Mix (5.21.19)

Tracklist:
Howlin’ Wolf- Moanin’ At Midnight
J.B. Lenoir-Alabama Blues
Hammie Nixon Brownsville Blues- The Girl I Love, She Got Long Curly Hair
Coal Black Mattie- Ranie Burnette
Bukka White- Shake ‘Em On Down
Blind Willie McTell- Dark Night Blues
Maxwell Street- My Baby Changed The Lock On My Door
R.L. Boyce- Hill Country Stomp
Scrapper Blackwell- Nobody Knows You When You're Down and Out
R.L. Burnside- Going Down South
Sleepy John Estes- Floating Bridge
Napoleon Strickland & The Como Drum Band- Oh Baby
Mississippi Fred McDowell- When I Lay My Burden Down
Blind Willie Johnson- Dark Was The Night
Reverend Robert Wilkins- The Prodigal Son
Junior Wells' Chicago Blues Band- Help Me (A Tribute to Sonny Boy Williamson)
Junior Kimbrough- Keep Your Hands Off Her/I Feel Good, Little Girl 
Jim Bunkley-Greasy Greens
Boyd Rivers- Jesus On the Mainline

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar

Episode 40 (5.11.19)

Tracklist:
Los Chijuas- Están Cambiando Los Colores De La Vida
Berenice- Capitan
Los Johnny Jets- Mary Mary
Los TJ’s- Ja Ja Jerk
Las Chic’s- Yo Quiero un Beatle
Los Harmonds- Tema De La Rosa
La Revolución de Emiliano Zapata- Ciudad Perdida
Los Hitters- Mary y Juana
Los Beatteens- Loco
Los Dovels- Nadie Más Que Yo
Los Zignos- Las Gallinas
Los Gibson Boys- El Vampiro
Los Sinners- Rebelde Radioactivo
Angelica Maria- Brebaje de Amor
Los Pentagonos- Rumbo A Queretaro
Los Monjes- Safari
Balneario- Espias Con Espuelas
La Verdad- Adios Nena
Los Borgia- Hace Mucho Tiempo
Los Crazy Birds- Supersticiosa
Los Batman- Siempre
Lost Acapulco- Luna Luau
The Remoras- Yo Mate a Robert Smith
Luis “Vivi” Hernandez- LSD


Episode 39 (4.30.19)

Tracklist:
Helene Smith- True Love Don’t Grow on Trees
Barbara & The Browns- Plenty of Room
Wendy Rane- The Same Guy
Penny & The Quarters- You and Me
Nora Dean- Mojo Girl
Junior Soul- Penny for Your Song
Eric Donaldson- Cherry Oh Baby
Miriam Makeba & The Skylarks- Table Mountain
K. Frimpong & His Cubano Fiestas- Asaase Yi So
Cedric Im Brooks & The Light Of Saba- Rebirth
Blackfoot-The Foot Steps
Chrissy Zebby Tembo & Ngozi Family- Trouble Maker
Marijata- I Can Say
Mangue Konde, Les 5 Consuls- Pop Kondé

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar

Episode 38 (4.14.19)

Tracklist:
Fennesz- In My Room
Prince Douglas- Jam Love Dub
Mikey Dread & Roots Radics Band- Brain Wave
Pat Kelly- Give Love a Try
Scientist- Round 5
Ronnie Davis-Tribal War
The Congos-Open up the Gate
The Revolutionaries- Bitter Blood
Phyllis Dillon-Long Time No Nice Time
Roots Underground- Tribal Rock
Wackies Rhythm Force- Addis Ababa Dub
Maurice Wellington- Girl You So Divine
Mad Professor- Culture Vulture
Jackie Mittoo- Happy People
Toots & The Maytals- Pressure Drop
Prince Jammy- Interboro Dub
Lee Perry- Fisherman Dub
Tommy McCook & The Aggrovators- A Gigantic Dub
King Burnett- I Man Free


Episode 37 (10.2.18)

Tracklist:
Runes Order, Die Sonne Satan- Segment 0 - 1
Bourbonese Qualk- Backslash
Nurse With Wound- Approaching Darkness Fish
Ramleh- Michigan Showgirl
Joel Graham- Geomancy
A Certain Ratio- Lucinda
Absolute Body Control- Is There An Exit
Dome- Virtual Sweden [V.S. #1]
Wolf Eyes- Black Rat Floods, No. 1
Can- Safe
Faust- Jennifer
IRM- Revelation: Pure
Die Sonne Satan- Regerminated 1 (Airport Music)
Nocturnal Emissions- Raindance
Anenzephalia- Planet of Slaves
V/Vm- Lumberjack Wltm

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar

Episode 36 (9.26.18)

Tracklist:
The Carter Family- Single Girl, Married Girl
Etta Baker & Cora Phillips- Jaybird March
LaVern Baker- Hey Memphis
The Gypsies- Jerk It
The Crystals- He’s Sure The Boy I Love
Sonny Charles & The Checkmates- Black Pearl
Kathy Young & The Innocents- A Thousand Stars
Arlene Smith- Love Love Love
Scott Walker- Lights Of Cincinnati
Beach Boys- Long Promised Road
Goldie & The Gingerbreads- Knowin’
Delta 5- Mind Your Own Business
Kleenex/LiLPUT- Hitch-Hike
The Cleaners From Venus- Incident a Greatcoat
Liquid, Liquid- Groupmegroup
OOIOO- Moss Trumpeter
Django Django- Skies Over Cairo
Secret Chiefs 3- Personae: Halloween
Boredoms- 7 → (Boriginal)


Episode 35 (9.8.18)

Tracklist:
Chuck Jackson- Any Day Now
Brenda Lee- Heading Home
Janis Martin- Barefoot Baby
Wanda Jackson- Funnel of Love
The Atlantics- Moon Man
Joe D. Johnson- Rattlesnake Daddy
Orion- Memphis Sun
Penny Candy- The Rockin’ Lady
Scorpions- Ghost Riders in the Sky
Warren Smith- Rock n Roll Ruby
The Meteors- Psycho for your Love
Ruth Brown- Sweet Baby of Mine
Aretha Franklin- Since You’ve Been Gone
Miriam Makeba & The Skylarks- Siyavuya
Vis a Vis- Obi Agye Me Dofo

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar

Episode 34 (8.29.18)

Tracklist:
Sun Ra- Daddy’s Gonna Tell You No Lie (Alternate Take)
The Ronettes- When I Saw You
Alton Ellis- Why Birds Follow Spring
Pat Kelly- Talk About Love
Leo Graham And The Upsetters- Flashing Echo
The Hygrades- Rough Rider
Cliff Nobles & Co- The Horse
Bill Allen and The Beats- Please Give Me Something
Snooks Eaglin- See See Rider
Geeshie Wiley- Last Kind Words Blues
Henry Green- Storm Thru Mississippi
Jim O'Rourke- There's Hell in Hello, But More in Goodbye
Ted Milton- Love Is Like A Violence
David Bowie- I'm Deranged
King Missile- Mystical Shit
Sun Ra- India
Popol Vuh- Blätter aus dem Buch der Kühnheit
Monks Choir of Kyiv Pechersk Monastery- Fall Asleep by the Flash

Episode 33 (8.29.18)

Tracklist:
Alan Lomax- Jumpin’ Judy
Son House- Death Letter Blues
Reverend Gary Davis- Death Don't Have No Mercy
David “Honeyboy” Edwards- Further Up The Road
Edwin Bruce- Eight Wheel Driver
Pink Anderson- I Got A Woman Way Cross Town
Skip James- Good Road Camp Blues
Furry Lewis- When My Baby Left Me
Blind Snooks Eaglin- Fly Right Baby
Bessie Smith- Careless Love
Goree Carter- Rock Awhile
Junior Parker- Mystery Train
Joe Liggins- The Honeydripper Pt. 1
The Cosmic Rays- Somebody’s In Love
The Drifters- This Magic Moment
Elizabeth Cotten- Oh Babe It Ain’t No Lie
Joshua White- Lord I Want To Die Easy
Furry Lewis- Cannonball Blues
Henry Green- Strange Things

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar

Episode 32 (8.29.18)

Tracklist:
Scientist- Beaming
Tommy McCook- Bongo Man Dub
Prince Jammy & The Aggrovators- Out Of Order Dub
The Upsetters- Rejoicing Skank
Niney The Observer- The King And The Observer In Dub
Scientist & Roots Radics- Cannabis Dub
Horace Andy- Dub 68
Ernest Ranglin- Below the Baseline
Phillis Dillon- Perfidia
Jackie Mittoo- Ghetto Organ
Tommy McCook- Real Cool
Rico Rodriguez- Stranger on the Shore

Episode 31 (9.9.16)

Tracklist:
Otha Turner- My Babe
Son House- Shetland Pony Blues
Skip James- Sick Bed Blues
Big Bill Broonzy- When Things Go Wrong
Blind Boy Fuller- Mamie
Snooks Eaglin- Mean Old World
Brownie McGhee- St. James Infirmary Blues
Furry Lewis- Long Tall Gal Blues
Blind Connie Williams- Take My Hand
Elizabeth Cotten- Freight Train
R.L. Burnside- Skinny Woman
Mississippi Fred McDowell- Keep Your Lamps Trimmed And Burning
Reverend Blind Gary Davis- The Great Change In Me
Johnny Lee Moore & 12 Mississippi Penitentiary Convicts- Eighteen Hammers
Mary Pickney and Janie Hunter- Down On Me

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar

Episode 30. Special Guest Bobby Wratten's mix: "I Feel The Rainfall Of Another Planet" (03.8.16)

Tracklist:
Cavern of Anti-Matter-  Black Glass Actions
Jon Hassell and Brian Eno-  Delta Rain Dream
Flash Light- Untitled
Douglas Wood- Folk Ghost
Roxy Music- Sultanesque
Lucifer- Exit
Coil- Angelic Stations
Disney- Little April Showers
Grouper- Mary on the Wall (Second Heart Tone)
Mort Garson/ Suzie Jane Hokom- I Have Been Over the Rainbow
Zdenek Liska- The Sixth Sister
Fluxion- Subliminal Tones
Kiki Dee- Amoureuse
Sandy Denny- All Our Days
Be- Uplift
The KLF- Elvis on the Radio,Steel Guitar in My Soul
Jenny and Jonny- Switchblade
Bill Anderson- Three AM
Brian Eno and Daniel Lanois- Weightless
King Tubby and Soul Syndicate- Great Stone
African Head Charge- Stebeni's Theme
Flying Saucer Attack- Instrumentals 4
Sonic Youth-  Au Cafe
The Residents- Beyond the Valley of A Day in the Life
Pham Mong Hai- Taking Your Spirit to the Next World

Episode 29. Special Guest ME's mix "MERGINFINITY" (Part 2) (11.18.15)

Tracklist:
Angelo Badalamenti- Mr. Roque / Betty's Theme
Keith Fullerton Whitman- Quest Apartments, Newcastle NSW
Fennesz- Pallas Athene
Ital- The Citadel
The House In the Woods- Severton Pathway
Brian Eno- The Lost Day
No Ufo's- Less Or Maybe Even Much More
Alva Noto- Xerrox Spark
Fort Romeau- Lately (Edit)
Thomas Brinkmann- Indigoblau
Suzanne Ciani- Second Breath
Oneohtrix Point Never- Describing Bodies
Demdike Stare- All This Is Ours (Sunrise)
Tim Hecker- Radiance
Boards Of Canada- Sundown
The Bug- Pandi
Scan X- Turmoil
Jean-Claude Risset- Mutations (Excerpt Edit)
Oneohtrix Point Never- Meet Your Creator
Keith Fullerton Whitman- Stereo Music For Yamaha Disklavier Prototype, Electric Guitar And Computer
The Black Dog- Spatchka
Jan Jelinek- Do You Know Otahiti?
Alessandro Cortini- La Guardia

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar
Episode 28. Special Guest DJ Death's mix: "Sharing is Caring" (7.09.15)

Tracklist featuring artists:
Los Retrasados 
Deux 
DUST 
Rachid & Fethi 
ORPHAN FAIRYTALE 
Albertslund Terror Korps 
Dust 
ollilab 
Alice 
Franco Battiato 
Cassie’


Episode 27. Runar's Mix. (5.31.15)

Tracklist:
Runar Magnusson- Let it Be
Jomi Massage- A Knot of Broken / Not Broken
Biosphere & Deathprod- Twin Decks
David Sylvian- Emily Dickinson
Fovea Hex- Huge
Trembling Blue Stars- The Light Outside (Robert Hampson remix)
Mark Hollis- A Life (1895 - 1915)
Fovea Hex- Neither Speak Nor Remain Silent
Coil- MÜ-ÜR
Kakushin Nishihara- 9.11
Anita Lane- Bella Ciao

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar

Episode 26 (5.29.15)

Tracklist:
Jim O’Rourke- Half Life Crisis
Os Mutantes- Fuga No. II
Babatunde Olatunji- Shango
Sabrina Joy- It’s Still Shy
Thurston Moore- American Coffin
Prison Blues of the South- Early in the Mornin’
Christoph Heeman- Walla Mashalla
Sigtryggur Berg Sigmarsson- Undiscovered Modern Classics
Eleja Choir- Nigeria
Zombies Under Stress- Ampu
Kecak- Bali Chant
M.S. Waldron, S. Stapleton, S.B. Sigmarsson, J. Haynes, R.K. Faulhaber- The Over-night Sister
Ilpo Väisänen- Donbass Hybrid
The 5th Dimension- Age of Aquarius (Sab Edit)

Episode 25. ⁄S⁄O⁄N⁄I⁄C⁄ ⁄Z⁄O⁄N⁄E⁄S⁄ mix by Anna Ceeh (5.23.15)

Tracklist:
Линия Масс- Ленин о трудовой дисциплине (Пролеткульт, 1999)
Medkit- qascc (2012)
Линия Масс- Механизация- (Пролеткульт, 1999)
Roomdark- Ostra Brama - SOUND INTERPRETATION: VILNIUS - (HAZE287, 2014)
almay river- Преисподняя (EP 2014) (ex. недыхание ненас)
PG LARGE USED PROJECT- Sarcosphaera 4
Ektro Usik- Kratal (2015)
Стук Бамбука в XI часов- Белый Черт Ландыш («Легкое дело холод», 1991)
Giedrius Kuprevicius- Fonozauro sugrizimas (1974-2012)
Шесть Мёртвых Болгар- Мой костер в тумане светит („Реинкарнация“, 1997)
Park Modern- Unconsciousness (2015)


Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar
Episode 24. Doron and Sabi's Mix (5.12.15)

Doron's Part 1

Tracklist
Robins- Riot in Cell Block # 9
Ramblers- 50-50 Love
Wanderers- Thinking of You
Cardinals- Off Shore
Continentals- Dear Lord
Striders- Hesitating fool
Barons- A Year and A Day
Rocketones- Mexico
Solitaires- South of The Border
Medallions- Buick 59
Magictones- Cool Cool Baby
Blenders- Don't Fuck Around with Love
Lamplighters- Salty Dog
Lancers- Were You Ever Mine to Lose
Carlyle Dundee & Dundees- Never
King Odom Quartette- Basin Street Blues
Turks- Father Time
Marquees- The Rain
Bluejays- White Cliffs of Dover
Mastertones- Tell ME
Sugartones- I Just Want to Dream
Chessman- I Live for You
Baltineers- Tears in My Eyes
Centurys- Take My Hand
Bonnevilles- Zu Zu
Castelles- Over a Cup of Coffee
Capris- That's What You're Doing to Me
Moonlighters w/ Bobby Lester- Shoo Doo Be Doo
Platters- Shake it Up Mambo
Ravens- I'll Be Back

Sabi's Part 2

Tracklist
Paris Sisters- Be My Boy
Jackie DeShannon- When You Walk In The Room
Brenda Lee- Break It To Me Gently
Patsy Cline- She’s Got You
The Ronettes- Baby I Love You (Isolated Vocals)
Darrell Rhodes- Lou Lou
Kip Tyler- She’s My Witch
Betty Smith & The Rhythmmasters- Yeah Baby
Billy Lee Riler & The Little Green Men- Flying Saucer Rock ’n Roll
Pat Ferguson- Fool I Am
The Rockin’ R’s- Crazy Baby
Ronnie Dawson- Rockin’ Bones
Roy Orbison- A Cat Called Domino
Joyce Green- Black Cadillac
Link Wray- Ramble
Jackie Brenton & His Delta Cats- Rocket “88”
Alan Vega- Jukebox Babe

Episode 23. Special Guest GX Jupitter-Larsen (4.26.15)

Tracklist
Manon Anne Gillis & GX Jupitter-Larsen- Encored Dust
GX Jupitter-Larsen & Government Alpha- Mingwave
GX Jupitter-Larsen- Pump-Powered Permawave
A.M.K. & GX Jupitter-Larsen- Red Flag
GX Jupitter-Larsen- Pump-Powered Permawave
GX Jupitter-Larsen & Screwtape- Solidarity Forever
Manon Anne Gillis & GX Jupitter-Larsen- Encored Dust
GX Jupitter-Larsen- Omniwave Refresher



Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar
Episode 22. Special Guest Bobby Wratte's Mix: "File Under Pop Crimes" (4.16.15)

Tracklist
The Wake- Gruesome Castle
Chris Watson- Low Pressure. Glen Cannich, Inverness-shire, Scotland
The Residents- Arctic Hysteria
Kode 9 & The Spaceape- Ghost Town
Black Rain- Data River
Dettinger- Untitled
Creation Rebel- Space Movement Section 1
Scritti Politti- Skank Bloc Bologna
The Fall- Container Drivers (Peel Session)
Logic System- Unit
Cat's Eyes- Door No 3
Lydia Lunch with Lucy Hamilton- How Men Die In Their Sleep
John Fahey- Red Cross, Disciple Of Christ Today
Richard and Linda Thompson- The Calvary Cross
Son House- Grinnin' In Your Face
Muddy Waters- I Can't Be Satisfied
Captain Beefheart and The Magic Band- I Love You, Big Dummy
Von- Satanic Blood
Immortal- The Sun No Longer Rises
Bobby Beausoleil- Lucifer Rising Part 1
Hal Wilner Presents Weird Nightmare- Canon (Part 2)
Rowland S Howard- Pop Crimes
Arthur Russell- Instrumentals Volume One Track 4
File Under Pop- Heathrow
Scritti Politti- 28/8/78
The Twinkle Brothers- Jahoviah

Episode 21. Special Guest DJ Death's mix: "dj death - charged radio_mix_kassette" (3.10.15)

Tracklist featuring artists:
dj spanish fly
Nicki Minaj
Witchney Houston
Selda Bagcan
Câlin
DEAD VIRGIN
Nene Hatun
La Langosta
Lief Hall
Wu-Tang Clan



Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar
Episode 20 (2.23.15)

Tracklist
German Oak- 1945- Out Of The Ashes
Menstruation Sisters- Sistersucker
Crash Worship- Wild Mountain
Haters- Bebas
Revolutionary Corps of Teenage Jesus- Money Day
Dome- Virtual Sweden [V.S. #1]
Dirty Beaches- A Hundred Highways
Hafler Trio- Introductory Function
ELpH- Crawling Spirit
Caretaker- Lacunar Amnesia
Otha Turner- Granny, Will Your Dog Bite?
Skip James- I’m So Glad
Ernest Wilson- Just Once In My Life
The Sweet Inspirations- Sweet Inspiration
Wanda Jackson- Fallin
The Routers- Wild Weekend
The Jesus and Mary Chain- Sometimes Always (feat. Hope Sandoval)
Can- Bel Air
Daren Seymour & Mark Van Hoen- Supermind's Light Becomes Part Of The Earth (Feburary 29th, 1956)
Adelbert Von Deyen- Saturn
Scott Walker- Any Day Now

Episode 19 (11.27.14)

Tracklist
The Skull Defekts- Unholy Drums for Psychedelic Africa
Shit and Shine- Pearl Drop
Elklink- Pam, Linda & Minor Members
Liimanarina- 5-600 Purkkia Liimaa
DNA- Police Chase
Aaron Dilloway- Labyrinths & Jokes
Dino Felipe- Chairsex (Copper)
The Residents- LA LA
Darksmith- Now, A Blue Period
Ectoplasm Girls- Before It Gets Too Late To Begin
Jóhann Eiríksson- Innerclock
Vindva Mei- Bad Chemicals
Stilluppsteypa- It's Not Pointless!
Inner Tube- Winners Take All

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar
Episode 18. Special Guest Bobby Wratten's Mix: "Just Drifting" (11.19.14)

Tracklist
Anjou- Sighting
Derek Bailey- After Five Weeks
Toru Takemitsu- Harakiri
Monolake- Phenomenon
Mark Hollis- Inside Looking Out
Grouper- Labyrinth
Mark Ernestus Vs Konono # 1- Masikulu Dub
The Societe Absolument Guinin/Spirits Of Life- Zepol
Lizzy Mercier Descloux- Fire
Thomas Leer and Robert Rental- Interferon
Boyd Rice and Frank Tovey- Easy Listening For The Hard Of Hearing Extraction 3
Alva Noto- Uni-Asymmetric III - IIII
AGF- Auf Diesen Hugel Uberseh Ich Meine Welt!
Psychic TV- Botanica
Pharmakon- Crawling On Bruised Knees
Black Uhuru- Who's In The Tomb?
Rhythm And Sound- Distance
Duet Emmo- Or So It Seems
39 Clocks- Aspetando Godot
Stephen Mallinder- Cool Down
Stars Of The Lid- Broken Harbors Part 1
The Caretaker- Malign Forces Of The Occult
Grouper- Shadow Rise, Drowned
Bill Nelson- Almost Unchanging
Psychic TV- Just Drifting (Midnight)
Nawa- Fasel Kesmet Al Sawi

Episode 17. Sabi and Beth Arzy's Super Special Halloween Ghosthunting Mix (10.30.14)

Tracklist
Michael Esposito- Sallie House 1
Danny Elfman- Casting a Spell
Roy Montgomery- Departing The Body
Grouper- Second Wind/Zombie Skin
Malaria- Tod /Death
Skinny Puppy- Smothered Hope
Hazard- The Vibrating Room
Suicide- Ghost Rider
Devon Irons & Doctor Alimanado- Ketch Vampire
Scientist- Night Of The Living Dead
Popol Vuh- Die Nacht der Himmel
Zdenek Liska- How Unfortunate Are Those Who Die Unaware Of The Beauty Of Music/Lakmé's Preparation
Evil Madness- Demoni Paradiso
Lydia Lunch- Dance of the Dead Children
The Residents- Dead Men
16 Bitch Pile-Up- They Buried The Dead Boy…But Not Deep Enough
Coil- The Halliwell Hammers
Current 93- Great Black Time
Goblin- Waiting Death
Link Wray- Switchblade
The Specials- Ghost Town
Denzil Laing- Beware of the Vampire
Acanthus- Violent Library
The Ghost Orchid- Dead Machines
Agitation Free- Haunted Island
The Legendary Pink Dots- The Haunted Supermarket
Throbbing Gristle- Zyclon B Zombie
Scott Walker & Sunn O)))- Bull

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar
Episode 16. Special Guest Akira Rabelais's Mix (10.12.14)

Tracklist
Satie (Reinbert de Leeuw- Gnossiennes No. 3
Ken Nordine- Beige
Squarepusher- Theme From Ernest Borgnine
Cabaret Voltaire- Golden Halos
Guesch Patti- La Marquise
Queen- Death On Two Legs
Soundgarden- Limo Wreck
Mare- Anisette
Jesu- Friends Are Evil
The Autumns- June in Her Frost and Fur
Neko Case- Deep Red Bells
The Depreciation Guild- White Moth
Slowdive- When The Sun Hits
The Zombies- Time of The Season
Low- Words
John Dowland (Emma Kirkby)- Flow Not So Fast, Ye Fountains
Bach (Andrés Segovia)- Fugue (BWV 1000)
Alessandro Scarlatti (Nanyc Argenta)- O Di Betlemme Altera
Stockhausen- Gesang der Jünglinge
Ken Nordine- Brown
Cabaret Voltaire- Damage Is Done
The Cure- One Hundred Years
Gruesome Twosome- Hallucination Generation
MC Solaar- A Dix De Mes Disciples
Sneaker Pimps- Low Five
New Young Pony Club- The Get Go
Massive Attack- Protection
Patsy Cline- Crazy
Ken Nordine- Black
South Pacific- Blue Lotus
Portishead- Wandering Star
Vangelis- Blade Runner Blues
Chet Baker- But Not For Me
Ken Nordine- Green
Tallis- Miserere Nostri
Cocteau Twins- Hitherto
Slowdive- Melon Yellow
Ascian- Voices From the Ether
Brian Eno & Harold Budd- Their Memories
Satie (Reinbert de Leeuw)- Gymnopédies No. 3


Episode 15 (10.10.14)

Tracklist
Goblin- Opening To The Sighs
Acanthus- Violent Library
Ju Suk Reet Meate- Ju Suk Reet Meate a1
Etat Brut- Karol Simon
Yello- You Gotta Say Yes to Another Excess
Burial Hex- Throne
Moondog- Dragon's Teeth
Diana Rogerson- The Little Seed/Scitzo
Zos Kia/Coil- Sicktone
Elklink- Tension Tec
The Greek Fountains- An Experimented Terror
Vindva Mei- From Space With Love
Philip Sanderson- Prefabrication
Wakeford/Stapleton- Walk the White Ghost
Anna Broda- Mazurek Bez Butów (Mazurek With No Shoes)
Cupol- Dreyman
Bernard Fevre- Pendulum
Genesis P-Orridge & White Stains- No Hallucination
Sun Ra- My Only Love

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar
Episode 14 (8.13.14)

Tracklist
Martin Rev- See Me Ridin'
This Heat- 24 Track Loop
Cosmic Jokers- Der Narr im All
Secos e Molhados- Flores Astrais
Catherine Ribeiro + Alpes- La Petite Fille Aux Fraises
Chrome- The Manifestation (of the idea)
Thee Majesty- Kreeme Horne
Killing Joke- Unspeakable
The Cure- Three
Ceramic Hello- Ex Im
Ju Suk Reet Meate- Ju Suk Reet Meate
Milk From Cheltenham-Snappy Fingers
Space Art- Space Art
T.I.M.E.- Trust In Men Everywhere

Episode 13 (8.10.14)

Tracklist
Adelbert Von Deyen- Uranus
Skip James- Cypress Grove Blues
Mazzy Star- Flying Low
Sam Shields- The Hounds
Sam Chatmon- Sitting on Top of the World
Ernest Wilson- Freedom Train
Otha Turner- Shimmy She Wobble
Memphis Minnie- When The Levy Breaks
Kid Cole- Hard Hearted Mama Blues
Bessie Smith- St.Louis Blues
Prince Far I & The Arabs- Long Life
Ken Boothe w/ Delroy Wilson- Oh Babe (A.K.A. Sick And Tired)
Mystic Eyes- Ellaine
Otis Redding- Free Me
Cymande- Bra
Garland Green- I Can't Believe You Quit Me

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar
Episode 12. Special Guest Bobby Wratten's Mix: "If I could leave, and sleep tonight".

Tracklist
Murcof- Ulysses
Mica Levi- Lipstick to Void
OMD- Statues
Sandy Posey- Shattered
Pan American- Remapping
Roy Montgomery- For The Imperiled
Glenn Branca- Lesson No.1
Loop- Breathe Into Me
P.I.L.- Flowers of Romance (Instrumental)
The Consort of Musicke (John Dowland)- Lachrimae Antiquae Novae
Grouper- Atone
Mark Hollis- Arb Section 1
Tappa Zukie- MPLA Dub
Compass Point All Stars- Peanut Butter
The Unknown Cases- Masimbabele
Brian Eno & David Byrne- The Jezebel Spirit
BJ Nilsen- Gradient

Episode 11 (6.22.14)

Tracklist
Babatunde Olatunji- Oyin Momo Ado (Oh-Yin-Maw-Maw-Ah-Dough)
Festival Gnawa d'Essaouira- Sassa Dimani
Mustapha Baqbou- Shabek Ruu
VA- Chabako
Genawa Boys- Gnawa Chants from Morocco
Collectif- Bouyandi
Hassan Hakmoun- Suwaye
Brahim El Belkani, Abbes Larfaoui, Mahjoub Jaffer- Tramin
Babatunde Olatunji- Oya (Aw-Yah)
Maalem Si Mohamed Chaouqi- Lalla Rqiya
Brahim El Belkani, Mahjoub Methoum, Rachid El Belkani- Toura Toura Tour Kelilah
Gnawa Bambara- Bambara
VA- Baniya
Tyour Gnawa Avec Lamallam Abdesslam Alikane- Youmala
Altaf Gnawa Group- Baba Mimoun
VA- Jillala
Hassan Boussou- Katib Allah
Ballake Sissoko- Lasidan

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar
Episode 10 for Inventions for Radio (3.26.14)

Tracklist
Bananarama & Fun Boy Three- It Ain't What You Do It's the Way That You Do It
Mika Vainio- Running Up That Hill
Genesis P-Orridge & Astrid Monroe- Eshu Yes You
V/VM- Lady in Red
Coil- Free Base Chakra
Reptilicus- It’s Lovely to be Appreciated
Iesope Drift- Korot
Carter Tutti- Coolicon (Edit)
Boredoms- Ant 10
Alan Vega- Automatic Terror
Theoretical Girls- You Got Me
Said Fafy, Said Oughassal- Said Fafy Drum Solo
Ooioo- Ioa
Can- Dizzy Dizzy
The Drummers of Burundi- Extract
Einstürzende Neubauten- Sand

Episode 09 (8.15.13)

Tracklist
The Fall- Industrial Estate
The Gories Ghostrider
Red Lorry Yellow Lorry- Spinning Round
The Misfits-Bullet
Scratch Acid- Monsters
Wire- Drill (Live)
The Meteors- Torture
The Cramps- Jailhouse Rock
Elvis Presley- Hard Headed Woman
Roy Orbison- Rock House
MDC- Chicken Squawk
The Melvins- The Water Glass
Harry Crews- Orphans
Sun City Girls- Radio Morocco
Swans- Avatar
The Residents- Google God

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar

Episode 08 (7.21.13)

Tracklist
Spacemen 3- Feel So Bad
Mazzy Star- Roseblood
The Warlocks- Above Earth
Spiritulized- Sway
A.R. & Machines- I'll Be Your Singer, You'll Be My Song
Nico- Sixty Four
The Cure- Other Voices
The Brian Jonestown Massacre- Ballad of Jim Jones
Nina Simone- Whatever I Am
Scott Walker- Paper Doll
BlueBob- Go Get Some
Mazzy Star- Happy
Galaxie 500- Don't Let Our Youth Go TO Waste
Suicide- Keep Your Dreams

Episode 07 (7.13.13)

Tracklist
Vangelis- Light & Shadow
Eno/Moebius/Roedelius- Belldog
Vangelis- I Can't Take It Anymore
A Certain Ratio- Knife Slits Water
The Fall- Kicker Conspiracy
OOIOO- Uma
The Residents- Benny Bounces
Boredoms- 7+ (Eye Remix)
Scratch Acid- Mess
Os Mutantes- Preciso Urgentemente Encontrar Um Amigo
Link Wray- The Shadow Knows
Can- Blue Bag (Inside Paper)
Moondog- Instrumental Round
Haruomi Hosono- Spinning Spirits
Dome- Kiss the Sky
Swans- Miracle of Love

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar

Episode 06 (6.30.13)

Tracklist
Panasonic- Murto
H30- Introductory Functions
R. Stevie Moore- Mr Nashville
Sunn O)))- Cursed Realms
Einstürzende Neubauten- Architektur Ist Geiselnahme
Teenage Jesus & The Jerks- The Closet
Current 93/NWW- Disintegrate
R. Stevie Moore- Cherrybaby Come Out 2Night
Psychic TV- Pregnant Pause
The Fall- Fiery Jack
Pixies- Something Against You
Psychic TV- Surrender
PIL- Religion I
Pan Sonic- Telakoe
NWW- Strain, crack, break
PIL- Under the House
Coil- Teenage Lightning
Cabaret Voltaire- Yashar
Gogol Bordello- Dogs Were Barking


Episode 05 (6.25.13)

Tracklist
Emeralds- Up in the Air
Jimi Tenor- Beyond the Stars
Roy Orbison- Dream Baby
Popol Vuh- For You
The Specials- Do Nothing
Butthole Surfers- Suicide
DNA- Lionel
Suicide- I Remember
Nurse With Wound- Pepe Wismeer
Scott Walker- Man From Reno
Psychic TV- Unknown
Elvis Presley- I Want To Be Free

Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar

Episode 04 (6.15.13)

Tracklist
Amon Duul II- Kronwinkl 12
Gal Costa- Vapor Barato
Secret Chiefs 3- Book T: Exodus
Sun City Girls- Zeke Cambridge
Mark Stewart- Strange Cargo
Moondog- Rimshot
Einstürzende Neubauten- Compressors in the Dark
7 Hundred Years in Tibet- Big Choir Of Monks
Soungalo Coulibaly- Warani
Mr. Bungle- Goodbye Sober Day

Episode 03 (5.23.13)

Tracklist
Beach Boys- Cabinessence
The Monkees- Randy Scouse Git (Stereo Mix)
Mark Wirtz- Final Thought
Track 04
Bruce Haack- Mudra
John Belushi, Chevy Chase- Humor Test With Dr. Chevy Chase
Perry & Kingsley- Spooks in Space
France Gall- Jazz a Gogo
The Paris Studio Group- Accroche Toi Caroline
Hljóðaklettar
Hljóðaklettar

Episode 02 (4.30.13)

Tracklist
James Brown & The Famous Flames- Bewildered
Otis Redding- Come To Me
The Supremes- It's Time To Break Down
Stranger & Ken- Suzie
King Tubby- King Tubby's Talkative Dub
Ken Boothe- You Left The Water Running
Sly & Robbie- Walking On The Moon
Sun Ra- Lover, Come Back To Me
Altaf Gnawa Group- El Bouhala
Lonnie Pitchford- Boogie Chillen
The Staple Singers- Going Away
Otha Turner & The Rising Star Fife & Drum Band- When I Lay My Burden Down
Alabama Sacred Harp Singers- We Will Sing With The Angels There


Episode 01 (4.23.13)

Tracklist
Philip Jeck- Fanfares
Throbbing Gristle- AB/7A
Throbbing Gristle- Still Walking
Panasonic- Uranokemia
Dome- Plosive Pluck
Psychic TV & The Hafler Trio- Slave Priest
Boredoms- Super Going
Teenage Jesus & The Jerks- I Woke Up Dreaming
Blectum From Blechdom- Bends
SPK- Epilept: Convulse
Philip Jeck- In Loving Memory: Walter Gibbons & Arthur Russel
Nurse With Wound- The Bottom Feeder
Ariel Pink-Among Dreams